Welcome to the Shenfield CC Fantasy League

Team Standings

Year: 2019

Position Team Name Manager Total
1 #alfie17$ Alfie Griffin 6961
2 G-Men garry griffin 6957
3 United Arab Extras Abbo 6524
4 Irish Backstop Ollie Ives 6488
5 Barnstoneworth Extra 5ths David Castell 6383
6 Boundary Bashers Adrian Ballington 6382
7 George Pratt's Bartab Frank Austin 6376
8 Shindig’s Safebluds Ollie Castell 6364
9 GRIFF'S GEEZERS louie griffin 6272
10 Wiggum Athletic Sparky 6227
11 Shenrisers hyderabad Max bear 6157
12 Jo Jo Binks Jo Ballington 6115
13 Lisa Griff has gone Batty Lisa Griffin 6074
14 Golden Canucks Stephen Ackerman 6072
15 Slogger Morph's Hammers Alan Moreton 5954
16 Vikki’s Fine Legs Vikki Dowlen 5919
17 Dowlens Ducks James Dowlen 5832
18 Surrey Starns Thomas Ballington 5788
19 Baller's Boys George Ballington 5757
20 Team Oz NEIL OSBORNE 5751
21 John got any belter's! Roy Smith 5712
22 Roach's Big Pull Shot Steve Roach 5703
23 Big O’s Owen Southcott 5686
24 The VodkaZades Dave Hickey 5665
25 All the gear but no idea Joel Ackerman 5592
26 The Real Quiz James Salisbury 5573
27 The Red Man’s XI Jack Newton 5568
28 Jeffers Jems Simon Jeffries 5521
29 Petchey’s Paraplegics Rob petchey 5495
30 All the gear... Charlie Haddon 5467
31 Buzz’s bouncers Martyn Petchey 5348
32 Delightful Daisy Daisy Beck 5336
33 Swing Both Ways Jack Pryor 5307
34 Well Built Second XI Ryan Plom 5233
35 Shenfield Cricket Academy XI Garry Sapsford 5227
36 Willy’s Galore William Howard 5227
37 Eagle & Child Jack Potticary 5225
38 Sharon Hickey George Pratt 5208
39 Shenhammers Neal Gilbert 5194
40 The Slip Drivers Evan Ackerman 5193
41 Bunch of Good Blokes & Dave Cameron Spicer 5178
42 Pryor's Proteges Matt Pryor 5148
43 Six Offenders Tom Austin 5121
44 Lost, Beaten, Walloped George Boast 5066
45 Shazange Sharon and Ang 5002
46 Pure Beans Ollie todd 4980
47 Kolkata Nat Riders Alex Rickenbach 4931
48 Dillies dream team Richard small 4903
49 Barny's Army Luke Neal 4838
50 Mary's Maidens Emily and Mary 4836
51 Monty's Men Imogen Southcott 4826
52 Filth XI Arun gautham 4797
53 Pound a Round James Borman 4735
54 JP’s Pie Chuckers Jason Plom 4719
55 Shen Hoddle Henry Hazlewood 4714
56 Squeaky Bum Time Ollie Ekers 4600
57 Monty Fanny Stars John Haddon 4573
58 Larks United Gregory Larkin 4548
59 oXbridge A stars Jack Plom 4533
60 Osborne United Cricket Team Daniel 4428
61 Well Built XI Jack Kliber 4394
62 The Better Ballington Katie Starns 4376
63 "I bet you can't hit a 6 first ball" James Kliber 4265
64 Williams Warriors William Dowlen 4182
65 Pewterschmidt for 6 Marc Carter 4157
66 Fine legs Max Toolan 4040
67 Gazangatron 4K Jamie Howard 4011
68 Shenfield Shed Martin 3821
69 cricket wikis Chris Ashton 3816
70 Dickies dream team Dillon Small 3812
71 The Maynard Michael Maynard 3749
72 Aimers Joshua Hayden 3274
73 Shenfield Shisha Kings XI Haris Mahmood 3232

Previous Years: